Englishtown.Com - Info englishtown.com

englishtown.com receives about 7,500 unique visitors and 27,000 (3.60 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $145.94/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $93,516.99. According to Alexa Traffic Rank englishtown.com is ranked number 51,200 in the world and 0.0015% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Ashburn, VA, 20149, United States and links to network IP address 34.198.204.52.

About - englishtown.com

Learn English online with native-speaking teachers, available 24/7. Take a placement test when you sign up for your $1 30-day trial.
How did englishtown.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is englishtown.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
7,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
225,000
Daily Pageviews:
27,000 (3.60 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
51,200 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0015% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Hong Kong 21.3%8.4%1888
United States 15.6%28.0%39918
China 12.8%6.3%34184
Japan 11.7%14.8%24064
Brazil 9.0%15.2%10502
India 3.7%4.7%45953
Canada 3.0%7.8%20790
Saudi Arabia 2.5%0.9%14953
South Africa 2.2%3.6%11001
Italy 2.0%1.7%50065
United Kingdom 1.8%1.0%85736
Spain 1.0%0.7%85336
Taiwan 0.9%0.3%46475
Mexico 0.9%0.4%55079
Russian Federation 0.7%0.5%165687
Indonesia 0.5%1.5%51651

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
englishtown.com
38.82%30.85%2.8
axis.englishtown.com
15.25%37.85%8.7
adfs2-sts.englishtown.com
10.37%2.96%1
yhhk.englishtown.com
9.76%2.82%1.0
accenture.englishtown.com
8.68%12.43%5.0
secure.englishtown.com
4.12%1.45%1.2
cef.englishtown.com
3.90%1.26%1.1
acp.englishtown.com
3.01%1.92%2.2
e.englishtown.com
1.74%0.57%1
googlehk.englishtown.com
1.25%0.40%1
members.englishtown.com
0.68%0.49%3
qa.englishtown.com
0.34%0.20%2
OTHER
0%6.81%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush englishtown.com
Domain:
  englishtown.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
828
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is englishtown.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much englishtown.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$145.94
Monthly Revenue:
$4,378.20
Yearly Revenue:
$53,268.10
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 7,560$86.71
Canada 2,106$14.76
Japan 3,996$12.79
Hong Kong 2,268$7.82
Brazil 4,104$7.26
China 1,701$5.26
South Africa 972$4.29
India 1,269$2.03
United Kingdom 270$1.68
Italy 459$1.60
Indonesia 405$0.50
Saudi Arabia 243$0.49
Russian Federation 135$0.27
Spain 189$0.21
Taiwan 81$0.15
Mexico 108$0.10

How much money do englishtown.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$23.26
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$697.87
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$8,490.78
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
3,550
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
106,499
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
1,295,735
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 1,361$15.61
Canada 527$3.69
Hong Kong 227$0.78
China 221$0.68
India 355$0.57
Brazil 246$0.44
Japan 120$0.38
Indonesia 235$0.29
Italy 78$0.27
United Kingdom 43$0.27
Saudi Arabia 51$0.10
South Africa 19$0.09
Spain 36$0.04
Taiwan 13$0.02
Russian Federation 8$0.02
Mexico 10$0.01

How much is englishtown.com worth?

Website Value:
$93,516.99

Where is englishtown.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
34.198.204.52
ASN:
AS14618 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
Ashburn
VA
20149
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 34.198.204.52

How fast does englishtown.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1899 ms) 45 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  90
Vendor reliability:
  90
Privacy:
  90
Child safety:
  91

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to englishtown.com?

Http Header

Currently Not Available

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
MX englishtown-com.mail.protection.outlook.com 3600
A 34.198.204.52 600
SOA 3600
Mname ns2-china.englishtown.com
Rname hostmaster.cscdns.net
Serial Number 2013112317
Refresh 14400
Retry 3600
Expire 2419200
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns.domainnetwork.se 187
NS ns2.domainnetwork.se 187

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1996-11-09
Domain Age:
20 years 9 months 28 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.melbourneit.com...
Domain Name.......... englishtown.com
Creation Date........ 1996-11-09
Registration Date.... 2004-08-31
Expiry Date.......... 2009-11-08
Organisation Name.... Englishtown B.V.
Organisation Address. Ijsbaanpad 2
Organisation Address.
Organisation Address. Amsterdam
Organisation Address. 1976 CV
Organisation Address. -
Organisation Address. NETHERLANDS

Admin Name........... Domain Administrator
Admin Address........ Ijsbaanpad 2
Admin Address........
Admin Address........ Amsterdam
Admin Address........ 1976 CV
Admin Address........ -
Admin Address........ NETHERLANDS
Admin Email.......... email
Admin Phone.......... 31 205745457
Admin Fax............ 31 205745656

Tech Name............ CBS Registry
Tech Address......... Box 3396
Tech Address.........
Tech Address......... Stockholm
Tech Address......... SE-103 68
Tech Address......... -
Tech Address......... SWEDEN
Tech Email........... email
Tech Phone........... 46 8 553 40 200
Tech Fax............. 46 8 553 40 201
Name Server.......... NS.DOMAINNETWORK.SE
Name Server.......... NS2.DOMAINNETWORK.SE
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: ENGLISHTOWN.COM
Registrar: MELBOURNE IT, LTD. D/B/A INTERNET NAMES WORLDWIDE
Whois Server: whois.melbourneit.com
Referral URL: http://www.melbourneit.com
Name Server: NS.DOMAINNETWORK.SE
Name Server: NS2.DOMAINNETWORK.SE
Status: clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 20-oct-2006
Creation Date: 09-nov-1996
Expiration Date: 08-nov-2009

>>> Last update of whois database: Tue, 21 Jul 2009 20:06:41 UTC <<<

Last update was 13 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

be24.at
21 secs
bokonads.com
37 secs
moodle.mit.edu.au
37 secs
bokka.co.jp
1 min
moodle.midkent.ac.uk
1 min
leisure.at
2 mins
boki-web.com
2 mins
moodle.midchesh.ac.uk
2 mins
bokep***.net
3 mins
moodle.metropolia.fi
3 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
englishtown.com widget